Credits

Storyboard Artist: TV


Victoria (2016) / Mammoth Screen / dir. Tom Vaughan
The Living and the Dead (2016) / BBC Grafton House Productions / dir. Alice Troughton
How America Was Made (2016) / National Geographic / Nutopia / dir. Rob Kaplan
War and Peace (2016) / BBC Grafton House Productions / dir. Tom Harper

You, Me and the Apocalypse (2015) / Working Title TV / dirs. Michael Engler / Saul Metzstein / Tim Kirkby
Cucumber (2015) / Red Productions / dir. Alice Troughton
Poldark (2015) / Mammoth Screen / dirs. Ed Bazalgette / Will McGregor

Atlantis II (2014) / Urban Myth Films / dirs. Justin Molotnikov, Declan O’Dwyer, Lawrence Gough

Run (2013) / Acme Run Productions / dir. Jonathan Pearson
Misfits V (2013) / Quite Funny Films / dir. Will McGregor
Atlantis (2013) / Little Monster Films / dir. Justin Molotnikov

Merlin V (2012) / Shine / dirs. Justin Molotnikov, Ashley Way, Alice Troughton
Misfits IV (2012) / Quite Funny Films / dirs. Jonathan Van Tulleken / Dusan Lazarevic
DCI Banks (2012) / Left Bank Pictures / dir. Tim Fywell

Sirens (2011) / Daybreak Productions / dir. Amanda Boyle
Misfits III (2011) / Quite Funny Films / dirs. Wayne Yip / Alex Garcia / Will Sinclair
Merlin IV (2011) / Shine / dirs. Alice Troughton, Alex Pillai, Justin Molotnikov

Misfits II (2010) / Quite Funny Films / dirs. Tom Green / Owen Harris / Tom Harper
Merlin III (2010) / Shine / dirs. Jeremy Webb, David Moore, Alice Troughton

Misfits (2009) / Quite Funny Films / dir. Tom Harper
Ashes to Ashes II (2009) / Kudos / dirs. Philip John / Catherine Morshead
Merlin II (2009) / Shine / dirs. David Moore / Jeremy Webb / Metin Huseyin
Demons (2009) / Shine / dirs. Tom Harper / Matthew Evans

Merlin (2008) / Shine / dirs. Ed Fraiman / Jeremy Webb / David Moore / Stuart Orme


Storyboard Artist: Features


The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death (2015) / Hammer / dir. Tom Harper
The Borrowers (2011) / Working Title / dir. Tom Harper
G-Luv (2009) / G-Luv Productions / dir. Michael Djaba
Island (2009) / Nikki Black Prods / dirs. Brek Taylor / Elizabeth Mitchell
The Scouting Book For Boys (2009) / Celador / dir. Tom Harper
Send In The Idiots (tbc) / dir. Amanda Boyle


Storyboard Artist: Commercials


Food and Drink


Aldi (Steam) 2012-2015
Belvita (Steam) 2011
Benecol (Steam) 2013
Birdseye / Iglo (Steam) 2014
Birdseye / Iglo (Havas International) 2014
Braun (Great Guns) 2015
Burger King (Park Village) 2011
Carte D’or (Steam) 2012
Chivas Regal (Park Village) 2009
Coke (MCM prods.) 2010
Flora (Park Village) 2010
Godiva (Process) 2016
Guinness (Steam) 2015
Itsu (Tinderflint) 2016
Kelloggs (Steam) 2012-2013
KFC (Steam) 2015
Knorr (DLKW) 2015
Lindt (Steam) 2012
Look What We Found (Steam) 2012
Marks & Spencer (Steam) 2011-2014
McDonalds (Steam / In And Out Prods / Maverick) 2012-2013, 2015
Milka (CP&B) 2011
Miracle Gro (Steam) 2015
Morrisons (Park Village) 2008-2011, 2013-2014
Nature Valley (Steam) 2012
Nestle cereal (Steam) 2011-2014
Old Speckled Hen (Love Commercial Prods) 2011
Opera Pears (Steam) 2016
Pizza Hut (Steam) 2012
Robinsons (Steam) 2012
Smirnoff (Love) 2010
Tate and Lyle (Steam) 2012

Products


BMW (WCRS) 2011
Boot It (Steam) 2011
Canon (Love Commercial Prods) 2010
Dettol (Love Commercial Prods) 2010
Ford (Park Village) 2009
Gillette (Casta Diva) 2010
Harpic (Pathfinder) 2014
Hasbro (Park Village) 2009
Hewlett Packard (Native) 2008
Hexagon Classics (Unit 9) 2015)
Hoover (Bright Giant) 2010
Huawei (Steam) 2012
Just Dance II (Kream) 2011
La Senza (Skin Flicks) 2010
McLaren F1 Experience (Unit 9) 2015
Molton Brown (Still Prods / Process Photography) 2015
News of The World (Pulse) 2011
No. 7 (Park Village) 2010
Nokia (Albert and Mildred Studios) 2009
Operation Flashpoint (Woods films) 2010
Panasonic (BSkyB) 2010
Peugeot (Love Commercial Prods) 2011
Purina (Steam) 2015
Rainbow 6 (The Mill) 2011
Sky games (BSkyB) (2009)
Smart Energy (The Dogs) 2015
Stella (Unit 9) 2015
Sunsilk (Whitecoat) 2013
Tap Dogs (Love Commercial Prods) 2010
Tefal (Gang Prods) 2015
Vax (Kream) 2010
Vision Direct (Hub) 2015
Wella (Love Commercial Prods) 2011

Other


Accenture (AIA) 2016
Aviva (Black Shark) 2016
3 mobile event (As Creative) 2010
Action 15 (Unit 9) 2015
ADEC (Topspin) 2010
Altran (AIA) 2010
B&Q (Alex Myers Assoc.) 2009
B&Q (Addiction) 2012
Baynounah (Topspin) 2010
BP (Concept Comm) 2011
CallCare (London Creative 2011
Daily Mail (Love Commercial Prods) 2012
Etisalat (Topspin) 2010
Gitex (Topspin) 2010
Moneygram (London Creative) 2011
Monsanto (AIA) 2012
PassItOn (Black Shark) 2015
Payday UK (Broadcast House) 2011
Qatar World Cup bid (New Moon) 2010
Roundabout Theatre (Paines Plough) 2012
Saudi Aramco (AIA) 2010, 2012
Smokefree (M&C Saatchi) 2015


Storyboard Artist: Shorts and promos


The Swarm (2012) / 9m / dir. Tom Harper
Mam (2009) / 15m / dir. Hugo Speer
Going Postal promo (2009) / 1m / dir. Dan Morgan
The Wind From Nowhere (2009) / 10m / dir. Sebastian Godwin
The Rain Horse (2008) / 12m / dir. Sebastian Godwin
Magic (2008) / 4m / dir. Amanda Boyle
Pop Art (2008) / 16m / dir. Amanda Boyle
Cherries (2007) / 15m / dir. Tom Harper
SickHead (2007) / 1m / dir. Michael Freedman
Iron Cross (2007) / 30m / dir. Joshua Newton
Remote (2007) / 3m / dir. Alan Keane
ACAP (2007) / 30s / dir. Edwin Holdsworth
NORA (2007) / 5m / dir. Amy Engles
Safe (2006) / 11m / dir. Andrew McArthur
The Bicycle (2006) / 8m / dir. Cuong Dang
Hooded (2006) / 15m / dir. Adam Randall
LFS 50th Trailer (2006) / 30s / dir. Azhur Saleem
Madame V (2006) / 4m / dirs. Adam Randall / James Goldcrown
One Last Fight (2006) / 3m / dir. Ben Enebi
Cubs (2006) / 10m / dir. Tom Harper


Concept Artist / Illustrator


Unicef (Unit 9) 2014
Bunny (Nabokov) (2010) / dir. Joe Murphy
Demons (2009) / dir. Matthew Evans
Merlin (2008) / dir. Ed Fraiman
Final Examination (2006) / dir. David Bladon
Andrea (2006) / dir. Tom Harper
Start Of The Fall (2006) / dir. Stuart Parkins


Updated October 2016